Els guanyadors de terres festival 2020

Documentals

wdt_ID Categoria Títol Director
1 2n. History and Heritage Creatour.pt - Creative Tourism In Portugal Nuno Barbosa
2 1r. History and heritage Tuna on the Road.  The Relocation of Tokyo’s Fish Market Klaus Scherer
3 2n. Biographies The bicycle hero Gopal Shivakoti
4 1r. Biographies A Servant of Humanity Kathleen Biermann-Jung and Andreas Jung
5 2n. Adventures, expeditions and routes Boundless Life Stefan Rainer
6 1r. Adventures, expeditions and routes Alone Through Iran - 1144 Miles of Trust André Larsson, Shamim Berkeh
7 2n. Ethnography and sociedy Honor and Duty: the Mississippi Delta Chinese E. Samantha Cheng
8 1r. Ethnography and society On the Front Line James Byrne, Carla Rebai
9 2n. Sustainable tourism and ecology Longboard Terres de l’Ebre Jaume Cebolla
10 1r. Sustainable tourism and ecology Overbooking Álex Dioscórides

Films turístics

wdt_ID Categoria Títol Director
1 The best of - Rural Destination Discover Parque Futangue Dennis Arqueros, Ignacio Walker
2 The best of  - Cultural Destination The Captain Juan Cernadas, Diana Andión Sanmartín
3 The best of  - Active and sports tourism, nautical, snow and adventure tourism Make It Happen In Catalonia: Water Sports Carlos Ortet
4 The best of  - Expeditions and discovery The Snowfield: A Journey Into The Wild Hiroki Ito
5 The best of  - Hotels, Resorts and Hospitality Companies Douro41 Hotel & Spa | Inspired By The River Ricardo Lopes
6 The best of  - Health and Wellness PGA Catalunya Resort "A New Day Every Day" Joao Pedro Viegas
7 The best of  - Events XV Festival Deltebre Dansa Albert Vidal
8 The best of  - Business Tourism Portugal. Travel to feel Marcos Clímaco
9 The best of - Gastronomic Experiences and Wine Tourism Hunger for Experiences Alberto Baamonde, Laura Fontán
10 The best of  - Promotional productions of Film Commissions and Film Offices Porto Film Commission - A location for every story André Tentugal

Premis especials i tècnics

wdt_ID Categoria Títol Director
1 Premi Recomencem The Time Has Come! Telmo De Campos Martins
2 Best Production Design At home Nich Kontostavlakis
3 Best production encouraging respect among cultures / Unesco ePlatform Guardian Of The Forest Alex Ichiro Okuma
4 Best Tourism Film - Catalonia Torredembarra - Turisme en Família Joan Rion
5 Best Tourism Film - Spain Magic Cordoba David C. Cooper
6 Terres Pioneers David Cooper

Grans premis

wdt_ID Categoria Títol Director
1 TERRES DE L’EBRE - Best film promoting sustainability Our Gorongosa James Byrne
2 GRAND PRIX Help Santiago Alcázar, Luis Medina